Visa application

You will find information about your visit to Switzerland on the following link.

The list of travel document and visa requirements by nationality can be downloaded from the following link.

Yes, I need a visa:

Visa type: Schengen visa, type C (maximum 90 days stay for 180 days).

Application date: For a Schengen visa, the application may be submitted no earlier than three months before the planned date of entry into the Schengen area.

The list of documents to be attached to the form as well as the application procedure depends on the country of residence of the person applying for the visa. Please click on the following link and select your country of residence to find out about the requirements. You will also find the contact person for the Swiss embassy in your country.

Visa request contact:

Swiss Triathlon
info@swisstriathlon.ch